Paddletail

Family: Aeshnidae

Scientific Name: Oligoaeschna amata (Fӧrster, 1903)
Common Name: Paddle-tail
Status:e Highly Rare (Wooded swampy forests)

IMG_1899.2015.4.19 IMG_1911.2015.4.19 IMG_1914.2015.4.19 IMG_1922a.2015.4.19 IMG_1937.2015.4.19 IMG_1941.2015.4.19 IMG_1953.2015.4.19 IMG_1990.2015.4.19 IMG_1922.2015.4.19